Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Michael Watson                           Headteacher

Mrs Kelly Hersey                             Deputy Headteacher/SENCo

Mr Alex Beachamp                           Lead Practitioner

Mr James Handley                            Rich Experience Lead

Mr Jack Goodhand                            Year 6 Lead/Key Stage 2/3 Transition

Mrs Rebecca Ardern                          School Business Manager

 

Year 3 Teachers

Class J1:                                            Mrs Rachel Amin and Mrs Sarah Wales

Class J2:                                            Mr Daniel Hurley

Class J3:                                            Mr Daniel Allen

 

Year 4 Teachers

Class J4:                                            Miss Emma Stevens

Class J5:                                            Mr Lawrence Jenkins

Class J6:                                            Mr  Alex Beauchamp

 

Year 5 Teachers

Class J7:                                            Ms Jackie Bridges

Class J8:                                            Mr Joe Sunderland

Class J9:                                            Mr James Handley

 

Year 6 Teachers

Class J10:                                         Mrs Emma Prince

Class J11:                                         Mr Jack Goodhand

Class J12:                                         Mr David Preston

 

Additional Teaching Staff

Paul Ryan                                          PE/Sports Premium

Vicky McDougall                                 MFL teacher                                                 

Jacqui Stockley                                   Raising Attainment / PPA

Tom Fieldsend                                    PPA / J4

Helen Walton                                      Y5 team / PPA

 

Learning Support

Susannah Williams                          Higher Level Teaching Assistant and Medicines Manager

Amanda Thompson                          Learning Mentor 

 

Teaching Assistants

Louise Blacksell                             Teaching Assistant Level 3 and Medicines Manager

Keeley McGregor                           Teaching Assistant Level 3

Thomas Hewson                            Teaching Assistant Level 3

Joanne Mather                               Teaching Assistant Level 3                

Anna Kay                                      Teaching Assistant Level 3

Kristina Booth                                Teaching Assistant Level 2                                                                                                    

Clive Fairweather                            Teaching Assistant Level 2                

Sajida Khurram                                Teaching Assistant Level 2

Saima Ahmed                                  Teaching Assistant Level 2

Claire Birds                                     Teaching Assistant Level 2

Ross Gregory                                   Apprentice (Sports)

 

Midday Supervisory Team

Midday Supervisors                        Jabeen Akhtar, Jill Gilbert, Azura Tafique, Farzana Wajid, Parwin Hussain, Mary Titterton, Saieeda Alsam

 

Office Team

Administrative Assistant                  Mrs Charlene Shaw                      

Finance & Admin Officer                  Mrs Kirsty Bibby

Whole School Assistant                    Ms Claire Scott

 

Premises Team

Caretaker                                         Mr Scott Holmes

Cleaners                                           Mrs Carole Leadley, Mrs Sue Smith, Ms Celine Bouzin